"Help! I am lost!"

Translation:Giúp với! Tôi đang bị lạc!

December 15, 2016

5 Comments


Vinhdq2

Giúp đỡ! Tôi bị lạc

December 15, 2016

MrK_Ct

I wrote the same as you, but I was marked as incorrect.

May 25, 2017

Komerinam

Giúp đỡ means help as a noun. We can't use it here, which is saying: Help! Instead, we can use Giúp! or Giúp tôi với!

March 17, 2018

LostinVN

That's similar to what I wrote too. Giúp tôi! Tôi bị lạc

February 4, 2017

HaiChan

Apparently Giúp! alone also works. Would a native speaker actually shout out like this?

November 15, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.