"Youth"

Translation:Η νεολαία

December 15, 2016

4 Comments


chrysaphi

Does this always need the article?

December 15, 2016

Dimitra956826
Mod

Yes. In Greek, it is necessary for the article to be there.^.^

December 17, 2016

Jon345104

Is it Η νεολαία for male and female

January 20, 2019

mizinamo
Mod

η νεολαία means "youth" collectively, i.e. "the group of people who are young":

January 21, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.