1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hold denne, vær så snill."

"Hold denne, vær snill."

Translation:Hold this, please.

December 15, 2016

5 Comments


anothernobody

Phrase #27 of Things You Would Hate to be Asked on a Subway by a Stranger.


ChristianT311755

Why isn't it 'dette'? Is it because we know the gender of the object we're talking about?


Ramki03

Hold ølen min...


Mirabel_

...og se på denne!


KyleInTrondheim

The notes say that "vær så snill" is placed in the beginning, so why isn't this "Hold denne, er du snill"?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.