Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It is different, is it not?"

Translation:Este altfel, nu?

1 year ago

2 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

what is the difference between diferit and diferită here?

1 year ago

Renardo11
Renardo11

Good question. The multi-choice exercise demands “Este altfel, nu?” and “E diferită, nu?”. diferită is feminine, isn't it? But why would "it" be considered feminine?

1 year ago