1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Ea citește o scrisoare."

"Ea citește o scrisoare."

Translation:She reads a letter.

December 16, 2016

9 Comments


GregTener

What is a good way to remember this? Are there tables anywhere online? Should this stuff be added to the tips?


potestasity

What are you talking about? Verb conjugations? If so, you could use this site to search for a verb (works best if you know the infinitive form) and click on "conjugări" which will expand a table of conjugations.


Meeerell

I can't open the link.. which site are you using? :)


maria117548

Try this one dexonline.ro, the tab "conjugări" at the top


GregTener

Yes thank you, that's exactly what I was looking for.


Adelina2018132

Conjugări or cnjuncţi


TimWreyfor

I hate to be dense, but I am missing the point of why this is the correct answer. The verb is what you conjugate and there is an "o" before the niunt to indicate a singular object so that the "the" form of the niun isn't needed. Why is scrisoare the correct answer?


TimWreyfor

Nevermind. I just realized that "o" would indicate a feminine noun be used.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.