"Ea citește o scrisoare."

Translation:She reads a letter.

December 16, 2016

7 Comments


GregTener

What is a good way to remember this? Are there tables anywhere online? Should this stuff be added to the tips?

December 16, 2016

potestasity

What are you talking about? Verb conjugations? If so, you could use this site to search for a verb (works best if you know the infinitive form) and click on "conjugări" which will expand a table of conjugations.

December 16, 2016

Merel700473

I can't open the link.. which site are you using? :)

September 13, 2017

maria117548

Try this one dexonline.ro, the tab "conjugări" at the top

December 25, 2017

GregTener

Yes thank you, that's exactly what I was looking for.

December 19, 2016

Adelina2018132

Conjugări or cnjuncţi

June 24, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.