"You have two days."

Translation:Các bạn có hai ngày.

December 16, 2016

5 Comments


jat1taap3wu4tou4

Why các use before bạn but not before hai ?

December 16, 2016

SheTuti

Numbers don't need the plurality indicator like các or những etc

September 5, 2018

Dan553966

The English could be singular.

February 27, 2017

KirynSilverwing

I started my sentence with "bạn" and it accepted it.

July 12, 2017

SheTuti

You for singular and you (all) for plural, both are correct

September 5, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.