"A pet is not an ugly animal."

Translation:Un animal de companie nu este un animal urât.

December 16, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


mbodnar2

de ce nu poate fii un animal de casa?? pet= animal de casa, animal domestic sau animal de companie


Lng52-._

In this translation, it's acceptable to use either "este" or "e". Why both?


R.byn

Because they mean the same thing, e is just a shortened version of este


MadameScherzo

Is the verb 'be' in Romanian like it is in other Latin languages? With a permanent or transitory definition?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.