1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The man and the woman are ha…

"The man and the woman are having a discussion at a coffee shop."

Translation:Người đàn ông và người phụ nữ đang thảo luận ở quán cà phê.

December 16, 2016

5 Comments


dongsang

What is the difference between tại and ở

December 16, 2016

LuBichNgoc1

Ở means stay and tại mean at

March 1, 2017

Komerinam

There's no big difference between them, actually.

November 27, 2017

SheTuti

ở=prep. in, inside, at or copula stay trong=in, inside tại=prep. at

October 11, 2018

Songve

Why not "the coffee shop"?

September 3, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.