"Bạn giúp những người đàn ông như thế nào?"

Translation:How do you help the men?

December 16, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

okorz001

The recording is so fast. It's very difficult for me to hear "những người" clearly.

December 16, 2016

p_skully

I can't seem to get the pronunciation of "những người đàn ông như thế nào".. It's like a tongue twister! Are there any tips to get that /như/ and /ngư/ pronunciation to come any more easily?

Làm ơn, giúp tôi!

January 19, 2017

Lazuli_Love

What is your original language?

January 4, 2019

eik55

Is this asking about a particular group of men, or for humanity as a whole (i.e. mankind)?

April 19, 2018

SheTuti

I don't think so because những người đàn ông just means men, people = những người and humanity/mankind = loài người

June 22, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.