1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אנחנו ארבע נשים!"

"אנחנו ארבע נשים!"

Translation:We are four women!

December 16, 2016

15 Comments


Marcos2088

I dont have tips and notes


PeterAndro

I use android and I have the same problem


eZoP73879

You need to log in on your computer in order to find notes. It is not possible to find them using mobile version.


Theresa754142

eZ, I’ve been able to find the notes on my iPhone since July 2020.


1Talmidah

If you're using a computer, my comment above tells where they are. If you're using a phone, I don't know if they're accessible or not.


DebUlma

Please give transliteration. Sounds like an 'o' in the middle of ארבע


danny912421

Anáchnu arbá nashím.


1Talmidah

Why not ארבעה?


1Talmidah

So sorry, never mind! I failed to read the tips and notes. :(


MattiArbiv

Can one only see "tips and notes" on a computer? Or is it because i have an android phone that I can't see them?


1Talmidah

I don't know since I only use a computer. When I click on a unit from the tree (i.e. Numbers 1) it goes to a page with all the lessons for that unit (in this case, 7 lessons). If I scroll down from there, the Tips and Notes are under all the lessons. I have no idea how different things look/function on a phone than computer, but that's where you can look if you get a chance.


PeterAndro

I have the same problem


Kingofearth23

Only desktop site. You can log into the desktop on a phone's browser but not app.


ChayaDoppelt

Because ארבעה is masculine and ארבע is feminine

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.