1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "We will go to the movies."

"We will go to the movies."

Translation:Εμείς θα πάμε στον κινηματογράφο.

December 17, 2016

4 Comments


I.Schmidt1

πάω σινεμά and πάω στο σινεμά are both used, it should not be marked wrong


Dimitra956826

We are still adding tnaslations like this one, since they were not initially added. It's been added, thank you.^.^


Daniel569569

Why not κινηματογράφο which is used earlier.


Dimitra956826

"Εμείς θα πάμε στον κινηματογράφο" is the best translation. Are you sure that you used the right article (στον and not στο, since κινηματογράφος is masculine?)

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.