"We will go to the movies."

Translation:Εμείς θα πάμε στον κινηματογράφο.

December 17, 2016

4 Comments


I.Schmidt1

πάω σινεμά and πάω στο σινεμά are both used, it should not be marked wrong

December 17, 2016

Dimitra956826

We are still adding tnaslations like this one, since they were not initially added. It's been added, thank you.^.^

December 17, 2016

Daniel569569

Why not κινηματογράφο which is used earlier.

September 28, 2017

Dimitra956826

"Εμείς θα πάμε στον κινηματογράφο" is the best translation. Are you sure that you used the right article (στον and not στο, since κινηματογράφος is masculine?)

September 28, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.