"He continues."

Translation:Αυτός συνεχίζει.

December 17, 2016

9 Comments


Snekre

I keep hearing 'sinegiegie' instead of 'sinegiezie'. Should be the latter no? Thanks!

March 28, 2017

Dimitra956826

It sounds fine to me. It should sound something like "see-ne-hee-zee." ^.^

March 28, 2017

Snekre

You're right, now that I'm at my pc it sounds fine. Maybe it's my phone. :)

March 29, 2017

E0nt6

Sounds wrong for me too

May 9, 2018

Dmatafonov

σ is not pronounced or I dont hear it?

December 17, 2016

troll1995

It is, but there is a "long" σ sound because αυτός ends in -ς also. So the two σs "merge" into one, longer σ.

December 17, 2016

Dimitra956826

It is, but you might be missing it because of the ς in αυτός. ^.^

December 17, 2016

l_LOVE_CHlCKENS

Sounds like "cine hehe:)" on the app

December 19, 2018

Giedre971830

The same here

January 8, 2019

Related Discussions

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.