1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "The duck, the hen or the goo…

"The duck, the hen or the goose?"

Translation:Rața, găina sau gâsca?

December 18, 2016

4 Comments


Portocalica

"Ori" and "sau" are the same? Or shall we use with different rules?


Li-Na-Mercimek

"ori" was not yet introduced as an option for "or", or was it?


KevinSmith777042

The sentence is presented at different stages in learning - i just faced it when ori had been previously learnt. I think we just have to take it as a way of learning - guess and don't take the red mark to heart.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.