"The duck, the hen or the goose?"

Translation:Rața, găina sau gâsca?

December 18, 2016

4 Comments


Li-Na-Mercimek

"ori" was not yet introduced as an option for "or", or was it?

December 18, 2016

KevinSmith777042

The sentence is presented at different stages in learning - i just faced it when ori had been previously learnt. I think we just have to take it as a way of learning - guess and don't take the red mark to heart.

February 24, 2017

rossemilie

Good idea.

January 22, 2018

Portocalica

"Ori" and "sau" are the same? Or shall we use with different rules?

July 31, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.