Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Calculatorul este mai bun ca telefonul."

Translation:The computer is better than the telephone.

1 year ago

2 Comments


JamesTWils
JamesTWils

Is there a different word for calculator, or is the same word used for both?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

The same word is used for both. If you want a shorter alternative, "PC" is fairly common (pronounced exactly as in English).

1 year ago