"Calculatorul este mai bun ca telefonul."

Translation:The computer is better than the telephone.

December 18, 2016

4 Comments


bobf33a

Why "ca" and not "decat"?

August 31, 2018

JamesTWils

Is there a different word for calculator, or is the same word used for both?

December 18, 2016

potestasity

The same word is used for both. If you want a shorter alternative, "PC" is fairly common (pronounced exactly as in English).

December 18, 2016

JacquilineH

Shouldn't "phone" be an acceptable translation of "telefon"?

October 17, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.