Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eu am doi copii mari și atrăgători."

Translation:I have two big and attractive children.

1 year ago

3 Comments


krestelchen

could mare mean tall as well, or just big?

1 year ago

SamJustin201
SamJustin201

"Mare" means big, like in "Frații mei mai mari" (My bigger brothers). The word for tall is "Înalt": Eu am doi copii înalți și atrăgători.

1 year ago

Cjnfl
Cjnfl

Big and attractive don't go together

1 year ago