"I am a psychologist."

Translation:Я - психолог.

12/19/2016, 8:06:12 PM

3 Comments


Zonia435615

'Я є психолог.' and 'Я є психолоґ.' should also be okay. Which is grammatically correct and literally means , "I AM a psychologist."

12/19/2016, 8:06:12 PM

[deactivated user]

    «Є» is generally not used this way in literary Ukrainian, so it probably shouldn't be accepted.

    12/19/2016, 10:11:07 PM

AlejoWozni

    No because the "г" and the "ґ" aren't the same. Would it be the same "car" than "kar"?

    11/6/2018, 9:31:11 PM
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.