1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn đến từ đâu?"

"Bạn đến từ đâu?"

Translation:Where do you come from?

December 20, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Sylvia_Nguyen

Yes the speaker's pronounciation sounds fine. Perhaps a little rushed for those are not use to Vietnamese yet.

April 4, 2017

jat1taap3wu4tou4

Does the speaker pronoun this sentence correctly ?

December 20, 2016

Vy2468pham

it wrong

November 11, 2018

Vy2468pham

it wrong and it minus my lingot

November 11, 2018

Vy2468pham

omg ❤❤❤❤

November 11, 2018

Taha-Amine1

But that's not what people ask me, when they want to know where I'm from? What's the most common way to say it? (It has "Nuoc" in it btw)

June 23, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.