1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn đến từ đâu?"

"Bạn đến từ đâu?"

Translation:Where do you come from?

December 20, 2016

4 Comments


Sylvia_Nguyen

Yes the speaker's pronounciation sounds fine. Perhaps a little rushed for those are not use to Vietnamese yet.


Taha-Amine1

But that's not what people ask me, when they want to know where I'm from? What's the most common way to say it? (It has "Nuoc" in it btw)


jat1taap3wu4tou4

Does the speaker pronoun this sentence correctly ?


KflHZ

Could you say ở đâu or must it be just đâu?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.