"I have cold apples at the kitchen."

Translation:La bucătărie am mere reci.

12/20/2016, 8:37:26 AM

3 Comments


jasonbc123

'La bucătărie am mere reci' does not the follow the given sentence example. While I do see the sentence as being correct, as it being translated 'In the kitchen I have cold apples' Should I been marked wrong because of this?

12/20/2016, 8:37:26 AM

ID-007

I agree. I already submitted that solution!

1/9/2017, 2:01:13 PM

Sollihein

Is pe bucătărie a valid option for la bucătărie? Because I believe it was for some other questions before this.

1/25/2017, 4:46:18 AM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.