"I have cold apples at the kitchen."

Translation:La bucătărie am mere reci.

December 20, 2016

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jasonbc123

'La bucătărie am mere reci' does not the follow the given sentence example. While I do see the sentence as being correct, as it being translated 'In the kitchen I have cold apples' Should I been marked wrong because of this?


ID-007

I agree. I already submitted that solution!


Sollihein

Is pe bucătărie a valid option for la bucătărie? Because I believe it was for some other questions before this.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.