Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I have cold apples at the kitchen."

Translation:La bucătărie am mere reci.

1 year ago

3 Comments


jasonbc123

'La bucătărie am mere reci' does not the follow the given sentence example. While I do see the sentence as being correct, as it being translated 'In the kitchen I have cold apples' Should I been marked wrong because of this?

1 year ago

ID-007
ID-007

I agree. I already submitted that solution!

1 year ago

Sollihein
Sollihein

Is pe bucătărie a valid option for la bucătărie? Because I believe it was for some other questions before this.

1 year ago