"We see birds."

Translation:Vemos pájaros.

5 years ago

17 Comments


mikeytada

ODD... I skipped this one and it said the correct answer was "Vemos aves". i didn't learn that word for birds...

5 years ago

AriiMar-ya

It accepts pajaros as well don't forget the accent over the first a.

4 years ago

Mohan67679

?!?!

4 months ago

KiaraK1

Why didnt it have nosotros as an option?

11 months ago

Bobbythekid21

Because it is not necessary.

6 months ago

Mohan67679

:0

4 months ago

Sherry29889

What would be the difference if we wrote, "Nos vemos pajaros?" Sometimes the "nos" is redundant and sometimes it is not. In this case, I still got it correct, I just don't know when it's needed and when it's not.

3 years ago

elzbet3

Los pajaros was marked wrong. I still can not grasp when i must have article and when i must not.

7 months ago

Conisbrough

my conjugation was correct,I spelt pajaros with two R's.

5 years ago

rspreng

Sometimes Duo is amazingly lenient on typos, sometime they want 100% compliance ;)

5 years ago

TxSculler

The inconsistency drives me crazy.

5 years ago

Bobbythekid21

Agreed

6 months ago

Orelion
Orelion

I think it depends on mastery

9 months ago

Mohan67679

Yesssssss

4 months ago

estrellademar37

I said "palomas" and it marked it wrong.

4 years ago

Bobbythekid21

Obviously.

6 months ago

EverMorrow

it didn't accept "Vemos aves" for me D:

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.