"Jesteś mniej ważny ode mnie."

Translation:You are less important than me.

December 20, 2016

13 Comments


rafaelblucena

Shouldn't the app be more focused in teaching how to say positive things?

December 20, 2016

Okcydent

Like, I am more important than you?

December 20, 2016

rafaelblucena

Like: You are very important to me. <3

January 2, 2017

Kulink

In what situations do you use od/ode versus niż?

January 8, 2017

Jellei

For comparisons, they are interchangeable, just remember which one goes which which case:

od (Genitive), niż (Nominative)

January 9, 2017

JanuszWoro3

"... Than I am" and "... than I" should also be marked as correct, not just "... than me".

May 25, 2017

Jellei

That's an oversight, added now.

May 26, 2017

WillyCroez1

Than I

October 11, 2017

WillyCroez1

Than I!

September 10, 2018

Jellei

It works.

September 10, 2018

JoanieKatz

You are less important than I (am) Geeze

October 26, 2018

actimelekuwu

how rude

February 5, 2019

Karolina874973

My answer was good - was the same as yours....

April 12, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.