"The century starts today."

Translation:Hoy empieza el siglo.

5 years ago

4 Comments


alphaa

The pop up translation of century says "la centana" but marked it wrong

5 years ago

allisong
allisong

The translation says "centena"

5 years ago

scottann

Hoy el siglo empieza Why wrong? I keep getting these answers wrong... I guess Hoy no es mi dia (can't put the accent...)

5 years ago

rspreng

usually the subject follows the verb -- only a guess

5 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.