"Lalele roșii sunt cele mai frumoase!"

Translation:The red tulips are the most beautiful!

December 21, 2016

8 Comments


Ioana63985

corect este "Lalelele roșii sunt cele mai frumoase!"

December 21, 2016

JamesTWils

Is the singular "lale" or "lalele"?

January 4, 2017

Pokkz

the plural is lalele, and the singular is lalea

August 13, 2017

splittongue

Yeah. Reported too. Still unfixed on 2018-11-08 (after about one year).

November 7, 2018

splittongue

Still unfixed 2019-01-09.

January 9, 2019

Lara311062

Lalelele rosii sunt cele mai frumoase pentru ca este articolul hotar--at the-The red tulips =lalelele nu lalele. Va rog sa corectati!

February 6, 2019

Lara311062

The red tulipe= lalelele. Va rog sa corectati!

February 6, 2019

Lara311062

singular=lalea . Ex.: Va rog sa-mi dati o lalea

February 6, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.