डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"हम मछली नमक में पकाएँगे।"

अनुवाद:We will cook the fish under salt.

1 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


raahee

how can we use here "under", i think it's a mistake...

1 साल पहले

Sandeep447681

In is correct ,i thik

1 साल पहले

sanu623314

"We will cook the fish with the salt". Here "with the " is correct. "Under" word is totally wrong.

1 साल पहले

junaidKhan210317

Your wrong bro if we use 'with' it will be wrong the correct word is as they gave us...we will cook the fish with the salt ka meaning hindi me ye hoga k hum machali namak kai sath pkayenge ...I hope you better understand now

7 महीने पहले