Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Îl ia ea însăși."

Translation:She takes it herself.

1 year ago

6 Comments


adam11151
adam11151

Why not „O ia ea însăși"? I thought îl was the male pronoun.

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Your translation also works, report it.

1 year ago

KaraGulsah

Did you learn enough turkish to know that your name means "guy"? :)

4 months ago

RobBeckett

"It is taking..." should be "she is taking..."

1 year ago

Coriander18
Coriander18

It takes it herself does not make sense ... could you mean it takes itself (say a duck) or she takes it herself... but I'm confused why it starts with ii (sorry no accents on my mobile).

9 months ago

cheerfulcharlie

'She takes it herself' -- That's what she said.

7 months ago