"Îl ia ea însăși."

Translation:She takes it herself.

December 23, 2016

6 Comments


adam11151

Why not „O ia ea însăși"? I thought îl was the male pronoun.

December 23, 2016

potestasity

Your translation also works, report it.

December 23, 2016

RobBeckett

"It is taking..." should be "she is taking..."

July 11, 2017

Coriander18

It takes it herself does not make sense ... could you mean it takes itself (say a duck) or she takes it herself... but I'm confused why it starts with ii (sorry no accents on my mobile).

December 2, 2017

cheerfulcharlie

'She takes it herself' -- That's what she said.

February 17, 2018

KaraGulsah

So she is either alone or has a female partner who takes it herself. Sounds lonely :\

November 21, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.