"Teutánad ki jön, Zsuzsa vagy Éva?"

Translation:Who comes after you, Zsuzsa or Éva?

1 year ago

5 Comments


Daniel640094

Doesn't the "ki" in this sentence imply that we should have something like:

Who comes OUT after you, Suzanna or Eve?

1 year ago

96314081311257

ki = who

1 year ago

vvsey
vvsey

That would be "ki jön ki" - "who comes out". The "ki" in front of the verb is the question word "who".

1 year ago

Ishana92
Ishana92

is this temporal or spatial?

1 year ago

scaharoni
scaharoni

What does it mean ? Whose turn is after you or who comes to take you (home for example)?

4 months ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.