"Chúng tôi đánh giá cao sự nghiêm túc của các nhà lãnh đạo."

Translation:We appreciate the seriousness of the leaders.

December 25, 2016

7 Comments


trett

Cao means 'tall' but can also mean 'high'. In this example it's used to mean "We think HIGHLY of your work." Another example: High quality = Chất lượng cao.

October 24, 2017

jat1taap3wu4tou4

What is the function of cao ?

December 25, 2016

Songve

See trett above.

July 27, 2018

HngSenJohn

Yes please ănswer. Cao nghĩa là gì?

March 14, 2017

domhah

Sounds like vienamese propaganda if you know what i meanXD

July 24, 2017

Hillary602594

Sooooooo fast!!! Ugh!!!

October 27, 2018

HaoLien

SLOW!! WHY SO FAST??

January 1, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.