Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Michael is the strongest man."

Translation:Mihai e cel mai puternic bărbat.

1 year ago

7 Comments


EricConnal

this was counted wrong - is it wrong? mihai e bărbatul cel mai puternic

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

It isn't, report it.

1 year ago

EricConnal

hi potestasity, i know how to open a report when i'm on the page where the mistake is, but i don't know how to get back to that page. do you know how? i googled around---sorry if i overlooked something obvious. thanks.

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

No, sorry, I don't know how to do that either. I mostly give these "report it" replies for future people who might read the comments section immediately after replying to a question. If I knew how, I would report them myself, I wouldn't boss other people :P

1 year ago

EricConnal

thanks --- live and learn!

1 year ago

magdalainn
magdalainn

I think the definite adjective is not supposed to be on the noun (bărbatul), since it is already on the adjective (cel...). So it should be bărbat, not bărbatul.

1 year ago

vasibaby777
vasibaby777

Hey, thanks

1 year ago