"Michael is the strongest man."

Translation:Mihai e cel mai puternic bărbat.

December 25, 2016

7 Comments


EricConnal

this was counted wrong - is it wrong? mihai e bărbatul cel mai puternic

December 25, 2016

magdalainn

I think the definite adjective is not supposed to be on the noun (bărbatul), since it is already on the adjective (cel...). So it should be bărbat, not bărbatul.

July 4, 2017

potestasity

It isn't, report it.

December 25, 2016

EricConnal

hi potestasity, i know how to open a report when i'm on the page where the mistake is, but i don't know how to get back to that page. do you know how? i googled around---sorry if i overlooked something obvious. thanks.

December 25, 2016

potestasity

No, sorry, I don't know how to do that either. I mostly give these "report it" replies for future people who might read the comments section immediately after replying to a question. If I knew how, I would report them myself, I wouldn't boss other people :P

December 25, 2016

EricConnal

thanks --- live and learn!

December 25, 2016

vasibaby777
Plus

Hey, thanks

July 10, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.