1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "She will not lose her job."

"She will not lose her job."

الترجمة:لن تفقد وظيفتها.

December 25, 2016

3 تعليقات


RudinaObyd

لن تخسر وظيفتها.


yajimi

أنا أرى أن (لن تخسر وظيفتها) أصح لأن: to lose تعني : خسر و to miss تعني: فقد


SeragHasouna

In English, the verb "miss" has different common use than the verb "lose".

But the Arabic verbs "خسر" and "فقد" can be used interchangeably to indicate the same meaning of lost, and they also can be used in the same sense like their English respective verbs.

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.