"Ea nu a întrebat nimic."

Translation:She did not ask anything.

December 25, 2016

6 Comments


Florica10

Pronunția este eronată ”Ea nu a întrebat-o nimic.”

December 25, 2016

JakharrVin

How are people supposed to learn the language when the audio doesn't match the sentence? It sounds like "Ea nu a întrebat nimic.".

March 9, 2018

acetonum

Is it not exactly how it should sound?

December 1, 2018

Rebeca329452

She and I in Romania sound the samw in this audio

July 12, 2018

mihai.cc

De asta suntem ultimii in Europa. Nu stim sa facem un damn lucru calumea. "Ea nu a intrebat-o nimic". Asa suna, asa e.

October 28, 2018

Lng52-._

Does the verb "cere" mean "to ask for" and "întreba" mean "to ask"? So, what's the translation for: "She did not ask FOR anything?"

April 16, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.