Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A călători este o plăcere."

Translation:To travel is a pleasure.

1 year ago

3 Comments


adam11151
adam11151

Is there any difference between this sentence and „călătorind este o placere"?

1 year ago

crbratu
crbratu

Your sentence is incorrect. It translates "by traveling it is a pleasure ". This is because in English "traveling " can be a noun or a verb while in Romanian "călătorind " is only a verb

1 year ago

CalinDarie

Current pronunciation is wrong. You need an accent on the final i in călațori. Current: că-lă-t'ori

Expected: că-lă-to-r'i

6 months ago