" place pasiunea mea?"

Translation:Do you like my passion?

December 26, 2016

6 Comments


violeta877655

In Romanian, without context, it is slightly curious. But maybe a child (passionate with Lego) would ask his grandparents this...

January 1, 2017

DenissaMik

Pasiune means hobby, guys... It can also mean passion, but in another context.

September 4, 2017

LABv7L1N

Hobby wasn't accepted

May 29, 2019

Ser229339

I agree with Violeta and Denissa...It sounds a little strange in Romanian...

January 20, 2018

mascha53

This could be misunderstood in English!

December 26, 2016

LABv7L1N

I've never heard anyone say this (in English): it's better to say 'hobby' or maybe 'pastime'.

May 19, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.