1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Đứa trẻ thích bong bóng màu …

"Đứa trẻ thích bong bóng màu vàng."

Translation:The kid likes yellow balloons.

December 27, 2016

5 Comments


LbbHp

tôi thich bong bóng của cô ấy


Antoine427885

Why is it "balloons" (plural) ?


SeanMero

Because it's indefinite.


patrick714976

7/3/2021 - in a previous exercise balloon was "bong bay". Is there a difference?


Jay8621

Is bong bóng the correct word? (maybe southern?) I've always just heard balloons called bóng.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.