"Ea are puțină apă."

Translation:She has a little water.

December 28, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dieprinzessin

A little/ few / some

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - puțin - puțini

Feminin- puțină, - puține

Neutru - puțin - puține


Gian780453

I think " a bit of " should also be accepted


[deactivated user]

    ... and it would sounds more natural as well.


EefjeGijze

    She has some water is not correct?


EtemadKass

    الصفه قبل الموصوف،؟


Lina511344

    She has some water - should be good too?

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.