1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Ce este setea?"

"Ce este setea?"

Translation:What is thirst?

December 28, 2016

6 Comments


annemariex3

It simply means 'what is thirst', like what does thirst mean or what's its definition. Hope this helps (:


DornenEngel

try to alter the question into: what is love? Then it is clear for everyone


GlennEvani

The next time I wax philosophic in Romania, I'll have this one ready.


andystu1990

doesn't make sense..?


Motanu11

Maybe: What are you thirsty for?


olb38

Setea!? Or seta is a thirst?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.