Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I have men's clothing."

Translation:Eu am îmbrăcăminte de bărbați.

1 year ago

6 Comments


ocalex86

Would "Eu am îmbrăcăminte bărbaților" be correct?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

No, but Eu am îmbrăcămintea bărbaților would be grammatically correct yet it would have a very different meaning like as if you possessed the clothes of some men.

1 year ago

hptroll
hptroll

"Eu am îmbrăcaminte de bărbat" (without the plural) is not accepted. Shouldn't it be?

1 year ago

ArguingInElvish

Perhaps with an "un" added?

1 year ago

mr.speak
mr.speak

Reported 'Eu am haine bărbaților.' as possible correct answer. Am I right?

8 months ago

Sofi966016

I do not know, but I have the same doubt between this two words, what's the difference?

2 months ago