"șoarece"

Translation:mouse

December 29, 2016

6 Comments


vincemat

"souris" en français!


DonatoCali

Shouldn't the pronunciation be " \ˈʃo̯a.re.ʧe\"? The robot pronounces it with the stress on the second-to-last syllable instead of the third-to-last.


ID-007

It sounds pretty good to me. I hear the first syllable (third to last, if you prefer!) being stressed (the syllables being: șoa-re-ce).


razvan.marin

I'm pretty sure it's not a robot, but indeed it's not the best pronunciation.


vincemat

The first two syllables sound good. The third, not so much...


orthohawk

where's the accent on this word? on the 'oa" or the first "e"? it's hard to tell here.

Related Discussions

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.