"șoarece"

Translation:mouse

December 29, 2016

6 Comments


vincemat

"souris" en français!

January 5, 2017

DonatoCali

Shouldn't the pronunciation be " \ˈʃo̯a.re.ʧe\"? The robot pronounces it with the stress on the second-to-last syllable instead of the third-to-last.

December 29, 2016

ID-007

It sounds pretty good to me. I hear the first syllable (third to last, if you prefer!) being stressed (the syllables being: șoa-re-ce).

December 31, 2016

razvan.marin

I'm pretty sure it's not a robot, but indeed it's not the best pronunciation.

December 31, 2016

vincemat

The first two syllables sound good. The third, not so much...

May 31, 2017

orthohawk

where's the accent on this word? on the 'oa" or the first "e"? it's hard to tell here.

June 12, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.