"Muzicuțele sunt foarte ușoare."

Translation:The harmonicas are very light.

December 29, 2016

3 Comments


ALN1870

The definite article could also be absent from the English translation, as the context isn't clear on whether we're talking about specific harmonicas or harmonicas in general. Both 'the harmonicas' and 'harmonicas' are correct in this situation.

July 19, 2017

duolingonaut

not easy, as in easy to play?

December 29, 2016

ionradu4

that would be ' muzicuta este foarte usor de invatat' , always to singular.

December 30, 2016
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.