Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Muzicuțele sunt foarte ușoare."

Translation:The harmonicas are very light.

1 year ago

3 Comments


ALN1870
ALN1870

The definite article could also be absent from the English translation, as the context isn't clear on whether we're talking about specific harmonicas or harmonicas in general. Both 'the harmonicas' and 'harmonicas' are correct in this situation.

1 year ago

duolingonaut
duolingonaut

not easy, as in easy to play?

1 year ago

ionradu4
ionradu4

that would be ' muzicuta este foarte usor de invatat' , always to singular.

1 year ago