1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Who signed in to my account?"

"Who signed in to my account?"

Translation:Ai đã đăng nhập vào tài khoản của tôi?

December 30, 2016

5 Comments


JamesNg98b

Yourself of course


LostinVN

can we use trên instead of vào?


Spaygon

No. "Trên" is totally not correct


Leah53476

Can you use của mình instead of tôi


Spaygon

I am not good at English but I can tell you that in this case you only can use "của tôi". If you talk about yourself like this sentence, you must use của tôi. But if you talk about someone, you must use "của mình"(for "his, her, its"): -Example: Anh ấy yêu bạn gái của anh ấy = Anh ấy yêu bạn gái của mình. (He loves his girlfriend) Or "của họ" (for "their"): -Example: Họ yêu mẹ của họ. (They love their mom) *Or "của chúng tôi" (for "our"): -Example: Chúng tôi yêu bố của chúng tôi. (We love our dad). Sorry my English is bad.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.