"Your personnel falls asleep!"

Translation:Personalul tău adoarme!

December 31, 2016

2 Comments


PaulMinden

Many of these sentences with 'personnel' seem to be based on the idea that it's a singular word representing a singular individual, which is not the case in English. It always represents a plural group in common English usage, being defined as: "people employed in an organization or engaged in an organized undertaking such as military service."

December 31, 2016

Licinia8

Din cate stiu, "your" inseamna si "al tau" si "al vostru", prin urmare din ce cauza e acceptata doar una din cele doua propozitii?

October 20, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.