"Eu mănânc doi pui."

Translation:I eat two chickens.

December 31, 2016

8 Comments


Cjnfl

Who eats two chickens?

February 27, 2017

BazzaLH

The Hound in Game of Thrones.....

June 30, 2017

TimBenjamin

Came to the comments for the Hound. Was not disappointed ;-)

October 1, 2018

andrushk37

I got "wrong" because I did not put the dot [.] at the end of the sentence. Can you please change that as the actual sentence was right?

December 31, 2016

gabejosh

good news, they changed it. It is accepted without the dot now (May 2018)

May 31, 2018

dmb0058

The tall one wants white toast, dry, with nothin' on it ... and the other one wants four whole fried chickens and a Coke ...

June 24, 2018

The_Mattress

You're a speech synthesizer. Listening to speech synthesizers makes me thirsty.

August 14, 2018

Bernie1629

So "pui" means "(baby) chick", but also refers to the meat of a chicken ("găină")?

January 14, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.