"Ours or yours?"

Translation:Ai noștri sau ai voștri?

December 31, 2016

5 Comments


peterchic

Are there multiple correct solutions here? Why is this sentence translated to masculine and not feminine?

December 31, 2016

razvan.marin

Both masculine and feminine should be correct.

December 31, 2016

LouisKelly5

I just entered the same answer/translation it accepted 3 questions ago and now it tells me I'm wrong??

April 14, 2017

razvan.marin

I am not sure. What was your answer?

April 16, 2017

0rbital

My answer is "ale noastre sau ale voastre" or "a noastra sau a voastra" or"al nostru sau al vostru" Did you understand? Good!

January 4, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.