1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Da, mai mult sau mai puțin."

"Da, mai mult sau mai puțin."

Translation:Yes, more or less.

December 31, 2016

4 Comments


Hi_From_Tom

I have not yet encountered the expression ”more or less” in this form here in Romania. The form I have heard a lot though is ”așa și așa”/”așa ș-așa”, meaning ”so-and-so”, also used as ”more and less”.


jh963

Does this mean the same as in English?


razvan.marin

Yes, more or less.


Brian625246

I wish i could give you lingots via mobil

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.