"Da, mai mult sau mai puțin."

Translation:Yes, more or less.

December 31, 2016

4 Comments


SnekpitTom

I have not yet encountered the expression ”more or less” in this form here in Romania. The form I have heard a lot though is ”așa și așa”/”așa ș-așa”, meaning ”so-and-so”, also used as ”more and less”.

July 26, 2017

jh963

Does this mean the same as in English?

December 31, 2016

razvan.marin

Yes, more or less.

December 31, 2016

Brian625246

I wish i could give you lingots via mobil

July 16, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.