1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Does her tablet explode?"

"Does her tablet explode?"

Translation:Cái máy tính bảng của cô ấy nổ không?

January 1, 2017

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

JamesNg98b

Note 7 (technically it's a phablet, but still...)

January 1, 2017

Songve

So, it appears the "rule" for yes/no questions, có/không" is no longer valid? If there is a rule, what is it?

June 30, 2019

StewartMM

My question exactly.

If Huy can rework this course from scratch, I hope he includes an explanation of when you use 'có...không', when you use just 'không', and when you use neither.

September 17, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.