1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy dạy rất hay."

" ấy dạy rất hay."

Translation:She teaches so well.

January 1, 2017

8 Comments


Jnss98b

Could it also be "very" ?


Naccio42

It is accepted


Gabakuk

Doesn't 'hay' mean 'interesting'?


StewartMM

why isn't it 'rất tốt"?


AnhTinWIn

most of the answers here need to be fixed. really = very. really well, very well are the same.


Asraelite

Many sentences insist that you use "thật" for "really" and "rất" for "very", otherwise you're marked wrong. If they're doing that, at least they should be consistent.


Chris-Owen

I sounds like a teenage expression; "oh like wow, he like teaches sooo good". I wish this app used English.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.