1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Sự đơn giản giúp tôi thành c…

"Sự đơn giản giúp tôi thành công."

Translation:Simplicity helps me to succeed.

January 1, 2017

11 Comments


JCMcGee

I was marked wrong for "the simplicity...."

Should I have been?


martianalien

In English it sounds better without 'the', but I've been marked wrong so many times for omitting an unnecessary 'the' that I fell into the same trap and included 'the' here, and was marked wrong. Quite frustrating, really.


ngFgnK

Hello. In Vietnamese does not important about article. So the simplicity or simplicity are corecct. :D


Julestheman

I was marked incorrect for "The simplicity helps me succeed." Should this be correct?


kebzter

Can the meaning also be The simplicity helps me be successful?


ngFgnK

The simplicity and simplicity are correct. :D


SoiiJunKim

Is there Anyone vietnamese here


NgocBichLe10

I think its because Simplicity is an indefinite N. They just wanna speak about st in general.


KevinNguye506264

I was marked correct for saying "simplicity helps me to succeed" even though there is no dè after giúp tôi

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.