"Sự đơn giản giúp tôi thành công."

Translation:Simplicity helps me to succeed.

January 1, 2017

9 Comments


JCMcGee

I was marked wrong for "the simplicity...."

Should I have been?

January 1, 2017

ngFgnK

Hello. In Vietnamese does not important about article. So the simplicity or simplicity are corecct. :D

April 13, 2018

martianalien

In English it sounds better without 'the', but I've been marked wrong so many times for omitting an unnecessary 'the' that I fell into the same trap and included 'the' here, and was marked wrong. Quite frustrating, really.

July 30, 2018

Songve

Somewhat different depending on context but similar enough to be accepted, IMHO. Do you ask for acceptance? BTW, I omitted the "to" and that was accepted.

June 25, 2018

Julestheman

I was marked incorrect for "The simplicity helps me succeed." Should this be correct?

September 25, 2018

kebzter

Can the meaning also be The simplicity helps me be successful?

June 17, 2017

ngFgnK

The simplicity and simplicity are correct. :D

April 13, 2018

SoiiJunKim

Is there Anyone vietnamese here

December 17, 2017

ngFgnK

Me.

April 13, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.