"Septembrie este luna mea."

Translation:September is my month.

January 1, 2017

6 Comments


jasonbc123

Well I am happy to say that Septembrie e luna mea! :)

March 26, 2017

mjf92

Does this mean the month you were born in?

January 1, 2017

razvan.marin

I never heard anyone saying it to mean that.

January 1, 2017

primavaras

This doesn't refer to one's birthday?

January 10, 2017

razvan.marin

Given enough context, maybe. Otherwise I doubt it. It could mean anything.

January 10, 2017

primavaras

Multumesc. :)

January 10, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.