Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Septembrie este luna mea."

Translation:September is my month.

1 year ago

6 Comments


jasonbc123

Well I am happy to say that Septembrie e luna mea! :)

1 year ago

mjf92
mjf92

Does this mean the month you were born in?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

I never heard anyone saying it to mean that.

1 year ago

Primavaras

This doesn't refer to one's birthday?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

Given enough context, maybe. Otherwise I doubt it. It could mean anything.

1 year ago

Primavaras

Multumesc. :)

1 year ago