"Tôi hân hoan chúng tôi thắng."

Translation:I am joyful because we win.

January 1, 2017

6 Comments


JamesNg98b

Shouldn't it be "won" ?

January 1, 2017

Raymondo19

yes it should be won, because the joy follows the win

January 10, 2017

JamesNg98b

Hello, fellow French learner

January 11, 2017

KirynSilverwing

Unless you're joyful because we always or regularly win.

October 22, 2017

Dan553966

Most English speakers would say "Glad."

November 12, 2017

qianyanwanyu

hân hoan = 欣歡 (tc) 欣欢 (sc)
Cantonese : yan1 fun1
Mandarin : xīn huān

September 25, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.