"His poems have rhyme but have no style."

Translation:Poeziile sale au rimă dar nu au stil!

January 4, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JCN647274

The same complaint I have written before; make both apps agree. "Poeziile lui" was accepted on the mobile app, it has to be accepted online too.


DornenEngel

poeziile lui works now. Just tried it.


DomnuleAdam

One to remember when I'm rocking the underground rap cypher in Bucharest.


AndrewLau18

how come it is sale instead of lui here, what is the difference?


186.Eb4to1LJgnhF

No difference.

"sale" is genderless, can be used for either "lui" or "ei"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.