1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi presupunem"

"Noi presupunem"

Translation:We assume

January 4, 2017

5 Comments


duolingonaut

...that it's red? (my silly comment is supposed to indicate that I'm surprised to find this sentence in the section about colours).


ArguingInElvish

Are you sure it is in that section or are you doing "Strengthening" which can join different lessons together?


duolingonaut

I don't remember that now :-)


EmmaMitche89062

I am doing this in the "present" section.


ovidiu_nl

It's not just the section, but the sentence sounds as unfinished in Romanian as it does in English. That verb begs for a direct object.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.