"Noi presupunem"

Translation:We assume

January 4, 2017

5 Comments


duolingonaut

...that it's red? (my silly comment is supposed to indicate that I'm surprised to find this sentence in the section about colours).

January 4, 2017

ArguingInElvish

Are you sure it is in that section or are you doing "Strengthening" which can join different lessons together?

September 4, 2017

duolingonaut

I don't remember that now :-)

September 5, 2017

EmmaMitche89062

I am doing this in the "present" section.

July 1, 2018

ovidiu_nl

It's not just the section, but the sentence sounds as unfinished in Romanian as it does in English. That verb begs for a direct object.

January 5, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.